January
Fri 1 Mary, Mother of God Solemnity
Sat 2 Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors Psalm week 1
Sun 3 2nd Sunday of Christmas Psalm week 2
Mon 4 4 January
Tue 5 5 January
Wed 6 The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity
Thu 7 7 January

or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest

Fri 8 8 January
Sat 9 9 January
Sun 10 The Baptism of the Lord Feast
Mon 11 Monday of week 1 in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Tue 12 Tuesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Aelred of Rievaulx, Abbot

Wed 13 Wednesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor

Thu 14 Thursday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
Fri 15 Friday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
Sat 16 Saturday of week 1 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 17 2nd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 18 Monday of week 2 in Ordinary Time
Tue 19 Tuesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Wulstan, Bishop, Religious

Wed 20 Wednesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr

or Saint Sebastian, Martyr

Thu 21 Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr
Fri 22 Friday of week 2 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr

Sat 23 Saturday of week 2 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 24 3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time (Sunday of the Word of God) Psalm week 3
Mon 25 The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast
Tue 26 Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops
Wed 27 Wednesday of week 3 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin

Thu 28 Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor
Fri 29 Friday of week 3 in Ordinary Time
Sat 30 Saturday of week 3 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 31 4th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
February
Mon 1 Monday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
Tue 2 The Presentation of the Lord Feast
Wed 3 Saints Laurence, Dunstan, and Theodore, Archbishops of Canterbury
Thu 4 Thursday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
Fri 5 Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr
Sat 6 Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs
Sun 7 5th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 8 Monday of week 5 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Jerome Emilian

or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin

Tue 9 Tuesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
Wed 10 Saint Scholastica, Virgin
Thu 11 Thursday of week 5 in Ordinary Time

or Our Lady of Lourdes

Fri 12 Friday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
Sat 13 Saturday of week 5 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 14 6th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 15 Monday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
Tue 16 Tuesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
Wed 17 Ash Wednesday Psalm week 4
Thu 18 Thursday after Ash Wednesday
Fri 19 Friday after Ash Wednesday
Sat 20 Saturday after Ash Wednesday
Sun 21 1st Sunday of Lent Psalm week 1
Mon 22 Saint Peter’s Chair Feast
Tue 23 Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent

(commemoration of Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr)

Wed 24 Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent
Thu 25 Thursday of the 1st week of Lent
Fri 26 Friday of the 1st week of Lent
Sat 27 Saturday of the 1st week of Lent
Sun 28 2nd Sunday of Lent Psalm week 2
March
Mon 1 Saint David, Bishop Feast
Tue 2 Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent
Wed 3 Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent
Thu 4 Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent

(commemoration of Saint Casimir)

Fri 5 Friday of the 2nd week of Lent
Sat 6 Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent
Sun 7 3rd Sunday of Lent Psalm week 3
Mon 8 Monday of the 3rd week of Lent

(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)

Tue 9 Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent

(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)

Wed 10 Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent
Thu 11 Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent
Fri 12 Friday of the 3rd week of Lent
Sat 13 Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent
Sun 14 4th Sunday of Lent Psalm week 4
Mon 15 Monday of the 4th week of Lent
Tue 16 Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent
Wed 17 Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary Feast
Thu 18 Thursday of the 4th week of Lent

(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)

Fri 19 Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Sat 20 Saturday of the 4th week of Lent
Sun 21 5th Sunday of Lent Psalm week 1
Mon 22 Monday of the 5th week of Lent
Tue 23 Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent

(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)

Wed 24 Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent
Thu 25 The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity
Fri 26 Friday of the 5th week of Lent
Sat 27 Saturday of the 5th week of Lent
Sun 28 Palm Sunday Psalm week 2
Mon 29 Monday of Holy Week
Tue 30 Tuesday of Holy Week
Wed 31 Wednesday of Holy Week
April
Thu 1 Maundy Thursday
Fri 2 Good Friday
Sat 3 Holy Saturday
Sun 4 Easter Sunday Psalm week 1
Mon 5 Easter Monday
Tue 6 Easter Tuesday
Wed 7 Easter Wednesday
Thu 8 Easter Thursday
Fri 9 Easter Friday
Sat 10 Easter Saturday
Sun 11 Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter)
Mon 12 Monday of the 2nd week of Eastertide Psalm week 2
Tue 13 Tuesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide

or Saint Martin I, Pope, Martyr

Wed 14 Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
Thu 15 Thursday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
Fri 16 Friday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
Sat 17 Saturday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
Sun 18 3rd Sunday of Easter Psalm week 3
Mon 19 Saint Alphege, Archbishop of Canterbury, Martyr
Tue 20 Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
Wed 21 Saint Anselm of Canterbury, Bishop, Doctor
Thu 22 Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
Fri 23 Saint George, Martyr Solemnity
Sat 24 Saints Erkenwald and Mellitus, Bishops of London
Sun 25 4th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 4
Mon 26 Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide
Tue 27 Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
Wed 28 Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide

or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr

or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest

Thu 29 Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast
Fri 30 Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide

or Saint Pius V, Pope

May
Sat 1 Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide

or Saint Joseph the Worker

Sun 2 5th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 1
Mon 3 Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast
Tue 4 The English Martyrs Feast
Wed 5 Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
Thu 6 Thursday of the 5th week of Eastertide
Fri 7 Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide
Sat 8 Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide
Sun 9 6th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 2
Mon 10 Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide
Tue 11 Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
Wed 12 Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide

or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs

or Saint Pancras, Martyr

Thu 13 The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity
Fri 14 Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast
Sat 15 Saturday of the 6th week of Eastertide
Sun 16 7th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 3
Mon 17 Monday of the 7th week of Eastertide
Tue 18 Tuesday of the 7th week of Eastertide

or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr

Wed 19 Wednesday of the 7th week of Eastertide

or St Dunstan, Archbishop of Canterbury

Thu 20 Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide

or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest

Fri 21 Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide

or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs

Sat 22 Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide

or Saint Rita of Cascia

Sun 23 Pentecost
Mon 24 Mary, Mother of the Church Psalm week 4
Tue 25 Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor
Wed 26 Saint Philip Neri, Priest
Thu 27 Our Lord Jesus Christ the Eternal High Priest Feast
Fri 28 Friday of week 8 in Ordinary Time
Sat 29 Saturday of week 8 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Paul VI, Pope

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 30 The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity
Mon 31 The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast Psalm week 1
June
Tue 1 Saint Justin, Martyr
Wed 2 Wednesday of week 9 in Ordinary Time

or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs

Thu 3 Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs
Fri 4 Friday of week 9 in Ordinary Time
Sat 5 Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr
Sun 6 Corpus Christi Solemnity
Mon 7 Monday of week 10 in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Tue 8 Tuesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
Wed 9 Wednesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Ephraem, Deacon, Doctor

or Saint Columba (Colum Cille), Abbot

Thu 10 Thursday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
Fri 11 The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity
Sat 12 The Immaculate Heart of Mary
Sun 13 11th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 14 Monday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
Tue 15 Tuesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
Wed 16 Wednesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Richard of Chichester, Bishop

Thu 17 Thursday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
Fri 18 Friday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
Sat 19 Saturday of week 11 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Romuald, Abbot

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 20 12th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 21 Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious
Tue 22 Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs Feast
Wed 23 Wednesday of week 12 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Etheldreda (or Audrey), Abbess

Thu 24 The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity
Fri 25 Friday of week 12 in Ordinary Time
Sat 26 Saturday of week 12 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 27 13th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 28 Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Martyr
Tue 29 Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity
Wed 30 Wednesday of week 13 in Ordinary Time

or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome

July
Thu 1 Dedication of the Cathedral Feast
Fri 2 Friday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
Sat 3 Saint Thomas, Apostle Feast
Sun 4 14th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 5 Monday of week 14 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest

Tue 6 Tuesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr

Wed 7 Wednesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
Thu 8 Thursday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
Fri 9 Friday of week 14 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs

Sat 10 Saturday of week 14 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 11 15th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 12 Monday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
Tue 13 Tuesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Henry

Wed 14 Wednesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest

Thu 15 Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 16 Friday of week 15 in Ordinary Time

or Our Lady of Mount Carmel

Sat 17 Saturday of week 15 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 18 16th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 19 Monday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
Tue 20 Tuesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr

Wed 21 Wednesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor

Thu 22 Saint Mary Magdalen Feast
Fri 23 Saint Bridget of Sweden, Patroness of Europe Feast
Sat 24 Saturday of week 16 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 25 17th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 26 Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Tue 27 Tuesday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
Wed 28 Wednesday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
Thu 29 Saint Martha
Fri 30 Friday of week 17 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor

Sat 31 Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest
August
Sun 1 18th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 2 Monday of week 18 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop

or Saint Peter Julian Eymard

Tue 3 Tuesday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
Wed 4 Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest
Thu 5 Thursday of week 18 in Ordinary Time

or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major

Fri 6 The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast
Sat 7 Saturday of week 18 in Ordinary Time

or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs

or Saint Cajetan, Priest

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 8 19th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 9 Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast
Tue 10 Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast
Wed 11 Saint Clare, Virgin
Thu 12 Thursday of week 19 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious

Fri 13 Friday of week 19 in Ordinary Time

or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs

Sat 14 Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr
Sun 15 The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity Psalm week 4
Mon 16 Monday of week 20 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Stephen of Hungary

Tue 17 Tuesday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
Wed 18 Wednesday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
Thu 19 Thursday of week 20 in Ordinary Time

or Saint John Eudes, Priest

Fri 20 Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor
Sat 21 Saint Pius X, Pope
Sun 22 21st Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 23 Monday of week 21 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin

Tue 24 Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast
Wed 25 Wednesday of week 21 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Louis

or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest

Thu 26 Thursday of week 21 in Ordinary Time

or Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God (Dominic Barberi), Priest

Fri 27 Saint Monica
Sat 28 Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor
Sun 29 22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 30 Monday of week 22 in Ordinary Time

or Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward, Martyrs

Tue 31 Tuesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne

September
Wed 1 Wednesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
Thu 2 Thursday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
Fri 3 Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast
Sat 4 Saturday of week 22 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 5 23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 6 Monday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
Tue 7 Tuesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
Wed 8 The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
Thu 9 Thursday of week 23 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Peter Claver

Fri 10 Friday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
Sat 11 Saturday of week 23 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 12 24th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 13 Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor
Tue 14 The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast
Wed 15 Our Lady of Sorrows
Thu 16 Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
Fri 17 Friday of week 24 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor

Sat 18 Saturday of week 24 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 19 25th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 20 Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs
Tue 21 Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
Wed 22 Wednesday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
Thu 23 Saint Pius of Pietrelcina (Padre Pio)
Fri 24 Our Lady of Walsingham
Sat 25 Saturday of week 25 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 26 26th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 27 Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest
Tue 28 Tuesday of week 26 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Wenceslaus, Martyr

or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs

Wed 29 Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast
Thu 30 Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor
October
Fri 1 Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor
Sat 2 The Holy Guardian Angels
Sun 3 27th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 4 Saint Francis of Assisi
Tue 5 Tuesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Faustina Kowalska, Religious

Wed 6 Wednesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Bruno, Priest

Thu 7 Our Lady of the Rosary
Fri 8 Friday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
Sat 9 Saint John Henry Newman, Priest Feast
Sun 10 28th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 11 Monday of week 28 in Ordinary Time

or Saint John XXIII, Pope

Tue 12 Tuesday of week 28 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary

Wed 13 Saint Edward the Confessor, King Feast
Thu 14 Thursday of week 28 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr

Fri 15 Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor
Sat 16 Saturday of week 28 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Hedwig, Religious

or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 17 29th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 18 Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast
Tue 19 Tuesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time

or Saints John de Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs

or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest

Wed 20 Wednesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
Thu 21 Thursday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
Fri 22 Friday of week 29 in Ordinary Time

or Saint John Paul II, Pope

Sat 23 Saturday of week 29 in Ordinary Time

or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 24 30th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 25 Monday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
Tue 26 Tuesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time

or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries

Wed 27 Wednesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
Thu 28 Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast
Fri 29 The Blessed Martyrs of Douai College
Sat 30 Saturday of week 30 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 31 All Saints Solemnity
November
Mon 1 Monday of week 31 in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Tue 2 All Souls
Wed 3 Wednesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious

or Saint Winifride, Virgin

Thu 4 Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
Fri 5 Friday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
Sat 6 Saturday of week 31 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 7 32nd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 8 Monday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
Tue 9 Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast
Wed 10 Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor
Thu 11 Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop
Fri 12 Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
Sat 13 Saturday of week 32 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 14 33rd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 15 Monday of week 33 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor

Tue 16 Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop
Wed 17 Wednesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious

or Saint Hilda of Whitby, Abbess

or Saint Hugh of Lincoln, Bishop

Thu 18 Thursday of week 33 in Ordinary Time

or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles

Fri 19 Friday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
Sat 20 Saturday of week 33 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 21 Christ the King Solemnity
Mon 22 Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr Psalm week 2
Tue 23 Tuesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr

or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary

Wed 24 Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs
Thu 25 Thursday of week 34 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr

Fri 26 Friday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
Sat 27 Saturday of week 34 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 28 1st Sunday of Advent Psalm week 1
Mon 29 Monday of the 1st week of Advent
Tue 30 Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast
December
Wed 1 Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent
Thu 2 Thursday of the 1st week of Advent
Fri 3 Saint Francis Xavier, Priest
Sat 4 Saturday of the 1st week of Advent

or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor

Sun 5 2nd Sunday of Advent Psalm week 2
Mon 6 Monday of the 2nd week of Advent

or Saint Nicholas, Bishop

Tue 7 Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor
Wed 8 The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Thu 9 Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent

or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin

Fri 10 Friday of the 2nd week of Advent

or Our Lady of Loreto

Sat 11 Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent

or Saint Damasus I, Pope

Sun 12 3rd Sunday of Advent Psalm week 3
Mon 13 Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr
Tue 14 Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor
Wed 15 Wednesday of the 3rd week of Advent
Thu 16 Thursday of the 3rd week of Advent
Fri 17 17 December
Sat 18 18 December
Sun 19 4th Sunday of Advent Psalm week 4
Mon 20 20 December
Tue 21 21 December

(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)

Wed 22 22 December
Thu 23 23 December

(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)

Fri 24 24 December
Sat 25 Christmas Day Solemnity
Sun 26 The Holy Family Psalm week 1
Mon 27 Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
Tue 28 The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast
Wed 29 Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr Feast
Thu 30 6th day within the octave of Christmas
Fri 31 7th day within the octave of Christmas

(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)