January
Sat 1 Mary, Mother of God Solemnity
Sun 2 2nd Sunday of Christmas Psalm week 2
Mon 3 3 January

or The Most Holy Name of Jesus

Tue 4 4 January
Wed 5 5 January
Thu 6 The Epiphany of the Lord Solemnity
Fri 7 7 January

or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest

Sat 8 8 January
Sun 9 The Baptism of the Lord Feast
Mon 10 Monday of week 1 in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Tue 11 Tuesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
Wed 12 Wednesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Aelred of Rievaulx, Abbot

Thu 13 Thursday of week 1 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor

Fri 14 Friday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
Sat 15 Saturday of week 1 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 16 2nd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 17 Saint Antony, Abbot
Tue 18 Tuesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time
Wed 19 Wednesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Wulstan, Bishop, Religious

Thu 20 Thursday of week 2 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr

or Saint Sebastian, Martyr

Fri 21 Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr
Sat 22 Saturday of week 2 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 23 3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time (Sunday of the Word of God) Psalm week 3
Mon 24 Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor
Tue 25 The Conversion of Saint Paul, Apostle Feast
Wed 26 Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops
Thu 27 Thursday of week 3 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin

Fri 28 Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor
Sat 29 Saturday of week 3 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 30 4th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 31 Saint John Bosco, Priest
February
Tue 1 Tuesday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
Wed 2 The Presentation of the Lord Feast
Thu 3 Saints Laurence, Dunstan, and Theodore, Archbishops of Canterbury
Fri 4 Friday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
Sat 5 Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr
Sun 6 5th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 7 Monday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
Tue 8 Tuesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Jerome Emilian

or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin

Wed 9 Wednesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
Thu 10 Saint Scholastica, Virgin
Fri 11 Friday of week 5 in Ordinary Time

or Our Lady of Lourdes

Sat 12 Saturday of week 5 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 13 6th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 14 Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop Feast
Tue 15 Tuesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
Wed 16 Wednesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
Thu 17 Thursday of week 6 in Ordinary Time

or The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order

Fri 18 Friday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
Sat 19 Saturday of week 6 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 20 7th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 21 Monday of week 7 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor

Tue 22 Saint Peter’s Chair Feast
Wed 23 Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr
Thu 24 Thursday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
Fri 25 Friday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
Sat 26 Saturday of week 7 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 27 8th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 28 Monday of week 8 in Ordinary Time
March
Tue 1 Saint David, Bishop Feast
Wed 2 Ash Wednesday
Thu 3 Thursday after Ash Wednesday
Fri 4 Friday after Ash Wednesday

(commemoration of Saint Casimir)

Sat 5 Saturday after Ash Wednesday
Sun 6 1st Sunday of Lent Psalm week 1
Mon 7 Monday of the 1st week of Lent

(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)

Tue 8 Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent

(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)

Wed 9 Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent

(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)

Thu 10 Thursday of the 1st week of Lent
Fri 11 Friday of the 1st week of Lent
Sat 12 Saturday of the 1st week of Lent
Sun 13 2nd Sunday of Lent Psalm week 2
Mon 14 Monday of the 2nd week of Lent
Tue 15 Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent
Wed 16 Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent
Thu 17 Saint Patrick, Bishop, Missionary Feast
Fri 18 Friday of the 2nd week of Lent

(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)

Sat 19 Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Sun 20 3rd Sunday of Lent Psalm week 3
Mon 21 Monday of the 3rd week of Lent
Tue 22 Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent
Wed 23 Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent

(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)

Thu 24 Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent
Fri 25 The Annunciation of the Lord Solemnity
Sat 26 Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent
Sun 27 4th Sunday of Lent Psalm week 4
Mon 28 Monday of the 4th week of Lent
Tue 29 Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent
Wed 30 Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent
Thu 31 Thursday of the 4th week of Lent
April
Fri 1 Friday of the 4th week of Lent
Sat 2 Saturday of the 4th week of Lent

(commemoration of Saint Francis of Paola, hermit)

Sun 3 5th Sunday of Lent Psalm week 1
Mon 4 Monday of the 5th week of Lent

(commemoration of Saint Isidore, Bishop, Doctor)

Tue 5 Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent

(commemoration of Saint Vincent Ferrer, Priest)

Wed 6 Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent
Thu 7 Thursday of the 5th week of Lent

(commemoration of Saint John Baptist de la Salle, Priest)

Fri 8 Friday of the 5th week of Lent
Sat 9 Saturday of the 5th week of Lent
Sun 10 Palm Sunday Psalm week 2
Mon 11 Monday of Holy Week
Tue 12 Tuesday of Holy Week
Wed 13 Wednesday of Holy Week
Thu 14 Maundy Thursday
Fri 15 Good Friday
Sat 16 Holy Saturday
Sun 17 Easter Sunday Psalm week 1
Mon 18 Easter Monday
Tue 19 Easter Tuesday
Wed 20 Easter Wednesday
Thu 21 Easter Thursday
Fri 22 Easter Friday
Sat 23 Easter Saturday
Sun 24 Divine Mercy Sunday (2nd Sunday of Easter)
Mon 25 Saint Mark, Evangelist Feast Psalm week 2
Tue 26 Saint George, Martyr Solemnity
Wed 27 Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
Thu 28 Thursday of the 2nd week of Eastertide

or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr

or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest

Fri 29 Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Feast
Sat 30 Saturday of the 2nd week of Eastertide

or Saint Pius V, Pope

May
Sun 1 3rd Sunday of Easter Psalm week 3
Mon 2 Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor
Tue 3 Saints Philip and James, Apostles Feast
Wed 4 The English Martyrs Feast
Thu 5 Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
Fri 6 Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
Sat 7 Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
Sun 8 4th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 4
Mon 9 Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide
Tue 10 Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
Wed 11 Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
Thu 12 Thursday of the 4th week of Eastertide

or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs

or Saint Pancras, Martyr

Fri 13 Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide

or Our Lady of Fátima

Sat 14 Saint Matthias, Apostle Feast
Sun 15 5th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 1
Mon 16 Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide
Tue 17 Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
Wed 18 Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide

or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr

Thu 19 Thursday of the 5th week of Eastertide

or St Dunstan, Archbishop of Canterbury

Fri 20 Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide

or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest

Sat 21 Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide

or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs

Sun 22 6th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 2
Mon 23 Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide
Tue 24 Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
Wed 25 Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor
Thu 26 The Ascension of the Lord Solemnity
Fri 27 Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop Feast
Sat 28 Saturday of the 6th week of Eastertide
Sun 29 7th Sunday of Easter Psalm week 3
Mon 30 Monday of the 7th week of Eastertide
Tue 31 The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
June
Wed 1 Saint Justin, Martyr
Thu 2 Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide

or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs

Fri 3 Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs
Sat 4 Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide
Sun 5 Pentecost
Mon 6 Mary, Mother of the Church Psalm week 2
Tue 7 Tuesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
Wed 8 Wednesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
Thu 9 Our Lord Jesus Christ the Eternal High Priest Feast
Fri 10 Friday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
Sat 11 Saint Barnabas, Apostle
Sun 12 The Most Holy Trinity Solemnity
Mon 13 Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor Psalm week 3
Tue 14 Tuesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
Wed 15 Wednesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
Thu 16 Thursday of week 11 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Richard of Chichester, Bishop

Fri 17 Friday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
Sat 18 Saturday of week 11 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 19 Corpus Christi Solemnity
Mon 20 Monday of week 12 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Alban, first martyr of England

Psalm week 4
Tue 21 Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious
Wed 22 Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs Feast
Thu 23 Thursday of week 12 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Etheldreda (or Audrey), Abbess

Fri 24 The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Solemnity
Sat 25 The Birthday of Saint John the Baptist Solemnity
Sun 26 13th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 27 Saint John Southworth, Priest and Martyr
Tue 28 Saint Irenaeus, Bishop, Martyr
Wed 29 Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles Solemnity
Thu 30 Thursday of week 13 in Ordinary Time

or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome

July
Fri 1 Dedication of the Cathedral Feast
Sat 2 Saturday of week 13 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 3 14th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 4 Monday of week 14 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal

Tue 5 Tuesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest

Wed 6 Wednesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr

Thu 7 Thursday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
Fri 8 Friday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
Sat 9 Saturday of week 14 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 10 15th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 11 Saint Benedict, Abbot, Co-Patron of Europe Feast
Tue 12 Tuesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
Wed 13 Wednesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Henry

Thu 14 Thursday of week 15 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest

Fri 15 Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 16 Saturday of week 15 in Ordinary Time

or Our Lady of Mount Carmel

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 17 16th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 18 Monday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
Tue 19 Tuesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
Wed 20 Wednesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr

Thu 21 Thursday of week 16 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor

Fri 22 Saint Mary Magdalen Feast
Sat 23 Saint Bridget of Sweden, Patroness of Europe Feast
Sun 24 17th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 25 Saint James, Apostle Feast
Tue 26 Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Wed 27 Wednesday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
Thu 28 Thursday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
Fri 29 Saint Martha
Sat 30 Saturday of week 17 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 31 18th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
August
Mon 1 Saint Alphonsus Mary de’ Liguori, Bishop, Doctor
Tue 2 Tuesday of week 18 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop

or Saint Peter Julian Eymard

Wed 3 Wednesday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
Thu 4 Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest
Fri 5 Friday of week 18 in Ordinary Time

or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major

Sat 6 The Transfiguration of the Lord Feast
Sun 7 19th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 8 Saint Dominic, Priest
Tue 9 Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr Feast
Wed 10 Saint Laurence, Deacon, Martyr Feast
Thu 11 Saint Clare, Virgin
Fri 12 Friday of week 19 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious

Sat 13 Saturday of week 19 in Ordinary Time

or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 14 The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity Psalm week 4
Mon 15 Monday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
Tue 16 Tuesday of week 20 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Stephen of Hungary

Wed 17 Wednesday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
Thu 18 Thursday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
Fri 19 Friday of week 20 in Ordinary Time

or Saint John Eudes, Priest

Sat 20 Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor
Sun 21 21st Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 22 Our Lady, Mother and Queen
Tue 23 Tuesday of week 21 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin

Wed 24 Saint Bartholomew, Apostle Feast
Thu 25 Thursday of week 21 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Louis

or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest

Fri 26 Friday of week 21 in Ordinary Time

or Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God (Dominic Barberi), Priest

Sat 27 Saint Monica
Sun 28 22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 29 The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist
Tue 30 Tuesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time

or Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward, Martyrs

Wed 31 Wednesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne

September
Thu 1 Thursday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
Fri 2 Friday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
Sat 3 Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor Feast
Sun 4 23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 5 Monday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
Tue 6 Tuesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
Wed 7 Wednesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
Thu 8 The Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary Feast
Fri 9 Friday of week 23 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Peter Claver

Sat 10 Saturday of week 23 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 11 24th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 12 Monday of week 24 in Ordinary Time

or The Most Holy Name of Mary

Tue 13 Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor
Wed 14 The Exaltation of the Holy Cross Feast
Thu 15 Our Lady of Sorrows
Fri 16 Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
Sat 17 Saturday of week 24 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 18 25th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 19 Monday of week 25 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr

or Saint Theodore of Tarsus, Archbishop of Canterbury

Tue 20 Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs
Wed 21 Saint Matthew, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
Thu 22 Thursday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
Fri 23 Saint Pius of Pietrelcina (Padre Pio)
Sat 24 Our Lady of Walsingham
Sun 25 26th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 26 Monday of week 26 in Ordinary Time

or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs

Tue 27 Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest
Wed 28 Wednesday of week 26 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Wenceslaus, Martyr

or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs

Thu 29 Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael, Archangels Feast
Fri 30 Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor
October
Sat 1 Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor
Sun 2 27th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 3 Monday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
Tue 4 Saint Francis of Assisi
Wed 5 Wednesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Faustina Kowalska, Religious

Thu 6 Thursday of week 27 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Bruno, Priest

Fri 7 Our Lady of the Rosary
Sat 8 Saturday of week 27 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 9 28th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 10 Monday of week 28 in Ordinary Time

or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs

or Saint John Leonardi, Priest

or Saint Paulinus of York, Bishop and Missionary

Tue 11 Tuesday of week 28 in Ordinary Time

or Saint John XXIII, Pope

Wed 12 Wednesday of week 28 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary

Thu 13 Saint Edward the Confessor, King Feast
Fri 14 Friday of week 28 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr

Sat 15 Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor
Sun 16 29th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 17 Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr
Tue 18 Saint Luke, Evangelist Feast
Wed 19 Wednesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time

or Saints John de Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs

or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest

Thu 20 Thursday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
Fri 21 Friday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
Sat 22 Saturday of week 29 in Ordinary Time

or Saint John Paul II, Pope

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 23 30th Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Mon 24 Monday of week 30 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop

Tue 25 Tuesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
Wed 26 Wednesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time

or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries

Thu 27 Thursday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
Fri 28 Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles Feast
Sat 29 The Blessed Martyrs of Douai College
Sun 30 31st Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Mon 31 Monday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
November
Tue 1 All Saints Solemnity
Wed 2 All Souls
Thu 3 Thursday of week 31 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious

or Saint Winifride, Virgin

Fri 4 Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
Sat 5 Saturday of week 31 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 6 32nd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 4
Mon 7 Monday of week 32 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Willibrord, Bishop and Missionary

Tue 8 Tuesday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
Wed 9 Dedication of the Lateran Basilica Feast
Thu 10 Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor
Fri 11 Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop
Sat 12 Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
Sun 13 33rd Sunday in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Mon 14 Monday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
Tue 15 Tuesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor

Wed 16 Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop
Thu 17 Thursday of week 33 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious

or Saint Hilda of Whitby, Abbess

or Saint Hugh of Lincoln, Bishop

Fri 18 Friday of week 33 in Ordinary Time

or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles

Sat 19 Saturday of week 33 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 20 Christ the King Solemnity
Mon 21 The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Psalm week 2
Tue 22 Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr
Wed 23 Wednesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr

or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary

Thu 24 Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs
Fri 25 Friday of week 34 in Ordinary Time

or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr

Sat 26 Saturday of week 34 in Ordinary Time

or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sun 27 1st Sunday of Advent Psalm week 1
Mon 28 Monday of the 1st week of Advent
Tue 29 Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent
Wed 30 Saint Andrew, Apostle Feast
December
Thu 1 Thursday of the 1st week of Advent
Fri 2 Friday of the 1st week of Advent
Sat 3 Saint Francis Xavier, Priest
Sun 4 2nd Sunday of Advent Psalm week 2
Mon 5 Monday of the 2nd week of Advent
Tue 6 Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent

or Saint Nicholas, Bishop

Wed 7 Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor
Thu 8 The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary Solemnity
Fri 9 Friday of the 2nd week of Advent

or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin

Sat 10 Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent

or Our Lady of Loreto

Sun 11 3rd Sunday of Advent Psalm week 3
Mon 12 Monday of the 3rd week of Advent

or Our Lady of Guadalupe

Tue 13 Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr
Wed 14 Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor
Thu 15 Thursday of the 3rd week of Advent
Fri 16 Friday of the 3rd week of Advent
Sat 17 17 December
Sun 18 4th Sunday of Advent Psalm week 4
Mon 19 19 December
Tue 20 20 December
Wed 21 21 December

(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)

Thu 22 22 December
Fri 23 23 December

(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)

Sat 24 24 December
Sun 25 Christmas Day Solemnity
Mon 26 Saint Stephen, the first Martyr Feast Psalm week 1
Tue 27 Saint John, Apostle, Evangelist Feast
Wed 28 The Holy Innocents, Martyrs Feast
Thu 29 Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr Feast
Fri 30 The Holy Family Feast
Sat 31 7th day within the octave of Christmas

(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)